Participants

 

First name

Surname

Affiliation

Alberto Felipe Rius Vidales Delft University of Technology
Alejandro Quirós Rodríguez Sorbonne University
Aliza Abraham CNRS-IRPHE, Aix-Marseille Université
Antoine Jouin DynFluid Laboratory, ENSAM
Anton Glazkov KAUST
Ardeshir Hanifi KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Arthur Poulain DAAA, ONERA, Université Paris Saclay
Athanasios Margaritis Imperial College London
Bruno Zebrowski Institut Pprime / CEA-CESTA
Clément Caillaud Institut Pprime / CEA-CESTA
Dan Henningson KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Daniel Bodony University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
David Fabre IMFT Universiy of Toulouse
Diego Bonkowski Sierra Audiffred Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Diego C. P. Blanco Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Eduardo Martini Institut Pprime / CEA-CESTA
Flavio Giannetti University of Salerno
Francesco Tocci DLR
Francesco Scarano ISAE – Supaero
Francios Gallaire École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Gabriele Nastro Laboratoire PRISME, Université d’Orléans
Ganlin Lyu Imperial College London
Georgios Rigas Imperial College London
Javier Sierra Ausin IMFT-UNISA
Jeac-Christophe Robinet Arts et Métiers DynFluid Lab.
Jens Fransson KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Jitong Ding University of Melbourne
Jordi Casacuberta Delft University of Technology
José Faúndez Alarcón KTH Royal Institute of Technology
José Ignacio Jiménez-González Universidad de Jaén
Juan Alberto Franco DLR
Juan Ángel Tendero Ventanas Universidad de Cádiz
Julio Soria Monash University
Laura Victoria Rolandi ISAE-Supaero
Lutz Lesshafft LadHyX / Ecole Polytechnique
Manuel Lorite-Díez Universidad de Granada
Marina Barahona Delft University of Technology
Marios Kostinos Delft University of Technology
Miguel Beneitez DAMTP, University of Cambridge
Miguel Fosas Universidad de Cádiz
Omar Kamal California Institute of Technology
Paolo Luchini Univ. Salerno
Pedro Paredes National Institute of Aerospace
Peter Schmid KAUST
Ricardo Frantz DynFluid Laboratory, ENSAM
Simon Kern KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Soledad Le Clainche Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Stefan Hein DLR
Sven Westerbeek Delft University of Technology
Taraneh Sayadi Sorbonne University
Thomas Jaroslawski ONERA, Toulouse, France
Tobias Bölle DLR
Tomas Fullana Sorbonne University
Tomas Leweke CNRS-IRPHE, Aix-Marseille Université
Tristan M. Römer University of Stuttgart
Ulrich Rist University of Stuttgart
Valerio Lupi KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Vishal Chaugule Monash University LTRAC
Yongxiang Wu University of Stuttgart
Yves-Marie Ducimetière École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne